441 Dearborn Avenue Bradley, IL 60915
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Speckman Realty Real Living

  441 Dearborn Avenue Bradley, IL 60915

Sold on 04/17/2018
$115,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,260
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/17/2018
Taxes
$3,408(2016)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2009
Style
Ranch
School District
61,53,307
County
Kankakee County

Listed By

Amanda Fedrow Nixon, Speckman Realty Real Living
Bought with
Brenda Ervin, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven/Range
  • 1st Floor Bedroom
  • Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings
  • Wood Laminate Floors
  • 1st Floor Laundry
  • 1st Floor Full Bath
Kitchen
  • Eating Area-Table Space
Lot Information
  • Fenced Yard
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Dec 05, 2017
Price Changed
$119,900
-3%
-$4,000
Nov 27, 2017
Price Changed
$123,900
-1%
-$1,600
Oct 23, 2017
Price Changed
$125,500
-2%
-$2,000
Oct 04, 2017
Price Changed
$127,500
0%
-$500
Sep 25, 2017
Price Changed
$128,000
-1%
-$1,900
Sep 12, 2017
Listed
$129,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.