Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Speckman Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Speckman Realty 1060 S Nelson Avenue 3 Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold on 01/19/2023
$43,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/19/2023
01/19/2023
Taxes
$3,417(2021)
$3,417(2021)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1981
1981
Listed By
Mary Peeken, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Speckman Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:13 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:13 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $585/Quarterly
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,360 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 29, 2022
Price Changed
$39,900
-13%
-$6,100
Nov 10, 2022
Price Changed
$46,000
-23%
-$13,500
Sep 29, 2022
Price Changed
$59,500
-14%
-$10,000
Sep 01, 2022
Price Changed
$69,500
-13%
-$10,500
Jul 28, 2022
Listed
$80,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 14:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.