1282 E Chestnut Street E Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty

  1282 E Chestnut Street E Kankakee, IL 60901

Sold on 03/24/2021
$20,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,100
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/24/2021
Taxes
$1,475(2019)
Lot Size
5,619 SQFT

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
  • 1,100 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 21, 2021
Price Changed
$34,900
-13%
-$5,000
Oct 02, 2020
Price Changed
$39,900
-6%
-$2,600
Aug 25, 2020
Price Changed
$42,500
-9%
-$4,000
Aug 14, 2020
Price Changed
$46,500
-7%
-$3,400
Jul 27, 2020
Price Changed
$49,900
6%
$3,000
Jul 26, 2020
Listed
$46,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.