Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gregory "Greg" Simington
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Gregory "Greg" Simington 1524 E Sheridan Street Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold on 07/16/2021
$29,010 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/16/2021
07/16/2021
Taxes
$2,096(2019)
$2,096(2019)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1922
1922
Listed By
Gregory "Greg" Simington, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 832 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 26, 2021
Price Changed
$24,000
-44%
-$19,000
Jan 09, 2021
Price Changed
$43,000
-4%
-$2,000
Apr 03, 2020
Price Changed
$45,000
29%
$10,000
Dec 03, 2019
Price Changed
$35,000
-13%
-$5,000
Nov 13, 2019
Price Changed
$40,000
-16%
-$7,500
Nov 01, 2019
Listed
$47,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.