Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Basis Real Estate Group
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Basis Real Estate Group 312 Stone Street Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold on 12/30/2024
$27,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/30/2024
12/30/2024
Taxes
$2,855(2022)
$2,855(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Listed By
Trevor Nightengale, Basis Real Estate Group
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 3:42 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 768 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 15, 2024
Price Changed
$29,900
-9%
-$3,000
Jun 14, 2024
Price Changed
$32,900
-6%
-$2,000
Apr 17, 2024
Price Changed
$34,900
-8%
-$3,000
Feb 15, 2024
Price Changed
$37,900
-5%
-$2,000
Jan 08, 2024
Listed
$39,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 15:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.