347 S Curtis Avenue Kankakee, IL 60901
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Mccolly Bennett Real Estate

  347 S Curtis Avenue Kankakee, IL 60901

Sold on 04/25/2024
$140,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,920
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/25/2024
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1940

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:34 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Appliance: Range
  • Appliance: Refrigerator
  • Appliance: Washer
  • Appliance: Dryer
  • Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Fireplace: 1
Living Area
  • 1,920 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 18, 2024
Price Changed
$150,000
-3%
-$5,000
Nov 27, 2023
Price Changed
$155,000
-6%
-$10,000
Nov 06, 2023
Price Changed
$165,000
-6%
-$10,000
Oct 02, 2023
Price Changed
$175,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 30, 2023
Listed
$185,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:34. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.